Regimental Command Sergeant Majors of the U.S. Second Cavalry

1st Sam Domick
1967-1970

2nd Joseph Foglio
1970-1971

3rd Thomas D. Call
1971-1972

4th Alan B. Cieslak
1972-1973

5th George Crosby
1973-1974

6th Charles W. Havner
1974-1975

7th Leonard P. Hedges
1975-1976

8th Walter A. Power
1976-1978

9th Curtis C. Patton
1978-1980

10th Terry J. Trobough
1980-1982

11th Mark W. Gczebski
1982-1983

12th William L. McNally
1983-1985

13th Robert E. Wilson
1985-1987

14th Perry B. Ashmore
1987-1989

15th J.D. Duncan
1989-1990

16th Richard L. Ross
1990-1993

17th Ron Somon
1993-1994

18th Dan C. Helms
1994-1995

19th Steve Mohrer
1995-1997

20th Carl E. Christian
1997-1999

21st John T. Taylor
1 Feb 1999-1 Nov 2000

22nd Thomas McGarry
1 Nov 2000-20 Apr 2001

23rd William J. Gainey
20 Apr 2001-28 Feb 2002

24th Roger P. Blackwood
28 Feb 2002-Apr 2005

25th John W. Troxell
Apr 2005-1 Jun 2006

26th Victor Martinez
1 Jun 2008-24 Nov 2008

27th Mark Morris
24 Nov 2008-13 Oct 2011

28th Malcolm D. Parrish
13 Oct 2011-30 Apr 2013

29th Wilbert Engram Jr.
30 Apr 2013-15 Jul 2014

30th Shane E. Popisil
7 Oct 2014-31 Aug2 016

31st Kevin Muhlenbeck
31 Aug 2016-2 Mar 2018

32nd Steven Brown
2 Mar 2018-19 Jul 2019

33rd Michael Burke
19 Jul 2019-7 Dec 2020

34th Benjamin E. Pingel
7 Dec 2020-May 2023

35th Dennis A. Doyle
May 2023-Present

The owner of this website has made a commitment to accessibility and inclusion, please report any problems that you encounter using the contact form on this website. This site uses the WP ADA Compliance Check plugin to enhance accessibility.